| SCORE | PLAYER | GAME | MARKET & LINE | MODEL | MARKET FAIR | FORM | BEST PRICE | EDGE / EV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 62LEAN | Under 2.5 Receptions | 1.9270% | 58% -135 11 bk | L5 40% · L10 70% | Pinnacle-136 | +12.3%-0.2% | ||
| 55LEAN | Over 18.5 Rush Yds | 23.863% | 50% -100 7 bk | L5 60% · L10 60% | ProphetX-101 | +13.1%-0.5% | ||
| 53LEAN | Under 2.5 Receptions | 2.4457% | 47% +114 9 bk | L5 60% · L10 50% | Parx+125 | +10.0%+5.0%MODEL + MARKET | ||
| 52LEAN | Under 1.5 Receptions | 1.4658% | 50% +101 10 bk | L5 40% · L10 50% | Novig+100 | +8.1%-0.6% | ||
| 50LEAN | Over 0.5 Interceptions | 1.2471% | 57% -132 4 bk | L5 100% · L10 80% | ProphetX-144 | +13.9%-3.5% | ||
| 48LEAN | Under 52.5 Rec Yds | 46.856% | 50% -100 10 bk | L5 40% · L10 60% | DraftKings-110 | +6.3%-4.3% | ||
| 45LEAN | Over 1.5 Receptions | 1.7551% | 37% +173 10 bk | L5 40% · L10 40% | BetMGM+180 | +14.4%+2.5%MODEL + MARKET | ||
| 45LEAN | Oronde Gadsden | Over 1.5 Receptions | 2.0359% | 46% +116 2 bk | L5 60% · L10 70% | bet365+110 | +12.3%-2.9% | |
| 43WATCH | Over 90.5 Rush Yds | 10357% | 50% -100 7 bk | L5 80% · L10 70% | Pinnacle-111 | +7.2%-5.0% | ||
| 42WATCH | Patrick Mahomes II | Over 224.5 Pass Yds | 24660% | 50% -100 4 bk | L5 60% · L10 70% | ESPN BET-110 | +9.9%-4.5% | |
| 36WATCH | Under 3.5 Receptions | 2.8867% | 53% -112 9 bk | L5 60% · L10 60% | Novig-108 | +14.4%+1.7%MODEL + MARKET | ||
| 33WATCH | Patrick Mahomes II | Over 14.5 Rush Yds | 15.855% | 50% +102 4 bk | L5 60% · L10 60% | Novig-104 | +5.5%-2.7% | |
| 31WATCH | Under 1.5 Receptions | 1.0173% | 63% -172 9 bk | L5 50% · L10 50% | bet365-165 | +10.1%+1.5%MODEL + MARKET | ||
| 29WATCH | Over 35.5 Rec Yds | 38.354% | 50% -100 5 bk | L5 40% · L10 40% | BetRivers-115 | +3.6%-6.3% | ||
| 28WATCH | Patrick Mahomes II | Over 0.5 Interceptions | 0.7050% | 47% +114 5 bk | L5 60% · L10 70% | ProphetX+110 | +3.4%-1.7% | |
| 28WATCH | Patrick Mahomes II | Over 1.5 Pass TDs | 1.7652% | 50% -101 12 bk | L5 80% · L10 50% | DraftKings-105 | +2.3%-2.1% | |
| 27WATCH | Patrick Mahomes II | Over 31.5 Pass Attempts | 31.952% | 48% +108 4 bk | L5 20% · L10 60% | ESPN BET-105 | +3.6%-6.2% | |
| 27WATCH | Over 12.5 Rec Yds | 13.654% | 51% -104 5 bk | L5 60% · L10 50% | DraftKings-109 | +3.4%-2.4% | ||
| 25WATCH | Under 41.5 Rec Yds | 39.453% | 50% -100 7 bk | L5 60% · L10 70% | Novig-104 | +2.7%-1.9% | ||
| 23WATCH | Over 24.5 Rush Yds | 30.862% | 50% -100 11 bk | L5 60% · L10 70% | Novig+102 | +12.1%+1.0%MODEL + MARKET | ||
| 20WATCH | Over 8.5 Rec Yds | 8.952% | 50% +101 6 bk | L5 60% · L10 60% | Novig-104 | +2.4%-2.6% | ||
| 20WATCH | Under 30.5 Pass Attempts | 29.853% | 51% -102 6 bk | L5 60% · L10 60% | ProphetX-106 | +2.3%-1.8% | ||
| 13WATCH | Over 20.5 Rec Yds | 21.152% | 50% -100 5 bk | L5 40% · L10 60% | Novig-111 | +1.6%-5.0% | ||
| 13WATCH | Over 19.5 Carries | 19.450% | 48% +108 5 bk | L5 80% · L10 40% | ProphetX+103 | +1.6%-2.3% | ||
| 9WATCH | Under 0.5 Pass TDs | 1.0136% | 35% +182 11 bk | L5 0% · L10 10% | BetRivers+170 | +1.0%-4.3% | ||
| 6WATCH | Under 194.5 Pass Yds | 19351% | 50% -100 3 bk | L5 60% · L10 50% | bet365-115 | +0.8%-6.5% | ||
| 6WATCH | Under 18.5 Completions | 18.352% | 51% -104 7 bk | L5 60% · L10 40% | DraftKings-117 | +0.6%-5.4% | ||
| 1WATCH | Patrick Mahomes II | Over 20.5 Completions | 19.946% | 46% +117 4 bk | L5 20% · L10 40% | Caesars+106 | +0.1%-5.1% |
Model is the expected value for the stat and the probability the model gives the listed side. Market fair is the de-vigged consensus probability for that side, its American price and how many books it rests on. Form is the share of recent games that landed on the listed side of the line, or the player’s own average when there is no line. Edge is the model minus the market; the second figure is the best price against the market. Rows with no line are projections only: prices have not posted.
| Player / prop | Game | Side | Book | Price | Fair | Books | EV | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAC@KC | OVER | bet365 | +150 | 43.3% | 7 | +8.2% | FLAGGED | |
| LAC@KC | OVER | BetMGM | +180 | 37.0% | 5 | +3.7% | FLAGGED |
A 0-100 strength score for one flagged price. It is not a win probability. Hover a score to see its parts.
Consensus and hit probability only count when there is an edge, so a price with no edge scores 0. STRONG is 70+, LEAN is 45-69, WATCH is under 45.
On 7,259 graded +EV alerts the tiers realised +25.8% (STRONG), +6.4% (LEAN) and +3.5% (WATCH) flat-stake ROI, paper, each book counted separately. The cut points were set on that same sample, so expect them to shrink going forward, and they are not yet validated for model bets.